Mobile Nav

Market

HISTORICAL PRICES

You can view the historical price details of all currency futures.
Select Date (dd/mm/yyyy)
    
As on 22 Jan 2018 17:00:00 Hours IST
Contract Open Price(₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Volume Value (In Cr.) Open Interest Settle. Price(₹)
USDINR 29011863.8163.9263.6863.8913773888785.8991140763.89
USDINR 26021864.0264.1263.8864.09138045883.1948365664.09
USDINR 26031864.2064.3364.0964.3025453163.3916415464.30
USDINR 25041864.3864.5764.3464.561308084.326747164.56
USDINR 29051864.5864.7964.5564.7920147130.364881864.79
USDINR 27061864.8165.0064.7764.989966.472816564.98
USDINR 27071865.0265.2665.0265.23578937.732495365.23
USDINR 29081865.2865.4065.2365.401991.302115865.40
USDINR 26091865.4765.6565.4365.652621.72471665.65
USDINR 29101865.6065.8865.6065.882091.38341765.88
USDINR 28111865.7765.9965.7765.933082.03380365.93
USDINR 27121866.1066.2966.0466.248425.571151266.24
Total158271810103.341773230780.92
RBI Reference Rate 63.7183(As On 19/01/2018)
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.