Mobile Nav

Market

New High/Low

Exchange
Group
You can view the list of companies which have crossed their previous 52 week high on a particular day. Click on the stock symbol to get detailed stock quotes. As on Nov 22, 2017  
ScripLTP(₹ Lakhs)52 Week High (₹ Lakhs)52 Week Low (₹ Lakhs)
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3312.203344.452518.55
BF Utilities Ltd. 524.05534.70313.20
Carborundum Uni. 381.15389.40236.35
Fortis Healthcare 125.05230.90123.40
KPIT Technologies 171.25174.20104.60
Maruti Suzuki India 8514.308531.504795.65
McLeod Russel 196.10199.90137.15
NCC 109.05114.8071.25
123
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.