Mobile Nav


Volume & value

Select Group

Top Volume
You can view the Top Volume and Value among all stocks. BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.
As on Mar 16, 2018   Your results : BSE (ALL) | Result : Group | Option : Today
Company NameLTP (₹)PCP (₹)Change (%)Traded Vol. (Nos.)
JaiprakashAssociates 20.9019.159.146485.56
IDBI Bank Ltd. 78.9578.900.067580.85
GTL Infrastructure 3.303.048.55278.77
Jaypee Infratech Ltd 10.7510.244.98748.46
Suzlon Energy Ltd. 11.6911.680.09832.23
Reliance Com 23.4523.60-0.641633.41
Unitech Ltd. 6.366.251.76414.55
Punj. NationlBak 98.9598.650.304672.25
Top Value
Company NameLTP (₹)PCP (₹)Change (%)Traded Val.(₹ Lakhs)
HEG Ltd. 3144.653019.704.149616.23
Maithan Alloys Ltd. 876.15854.552.539365.60
GHCL 277.15269.402.888400.77
L&T 1267.601295.05-2.127899.79
Godrej Properties Lt 746.45753.20-0.907870.46
IDBI Bank Ltd. 78.9578.900.067580.85
Indian Oil Corp 184.65192.15-3.906930.18
JaiprakashAssociates 20.9019.159.146485.56
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.