Mobile Nav

Market

Volume & value

Exchange
Options
Result
Select Group

Top Volume
You can view the Top Volume and Value among all stocks. BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.
As on Sep 21, 2017   Your results : BSE (ALL) | Result : Group | Option : Today
Company NameLTP (₹)PCP (₹)Change (%)Traded Vol. (Nos.)
JaiprakashAssociates 19.3018.653.492248.92
RelianceCommu.Ltd 20.9519.805.811085.11
Suzlon Energy Ltd. 17.0016.751.49829.26
Unitech Ltd. 7.397.330.82345.09
Virtual Global Edu 0.950.99-4.0443.72
Jaiprakash Power Ven 7.377.75-4.90321.56
Nitin Fire Protectio 7.537.184.87308.37
HUDCO 90.9589.451.682929.69
1234
Top Value
Company NameLTP (₹)PCP (₹)Change (%)Traded Val.(₹ Lakhs)
Divi's Lab 990.90942.755.1117749.35
Dr. Reddy's Labs 2486.452313.607.477800.49
Matrimony.com 901.20--0.006844.05
Future Retail L 548.20543.050.955531.33
Adani Ports & Speci 410.05409.550.124742.96
Edelweiss Fin. Ser 275.80271.351.644685.28
GOCL Corporation 565.50503.2512.374642.10
Blue Dart Expres 4249.804258.40-0.204509.85
1234
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.